De'Andre Hunter stats

Kings

Forward · #15

Age 28 · 6' 7" · 221 lbs

Compare with…

De'Andre Hunter averaged 13.0 points, 4.8 rebounds and 1.3 assists per game in 8 games of 2026-27 for the Sacramento Kings. Last game: .

Stats

Choose how these numbers are shown

Per game

PTS
13.0
REB
4.8
AST
1.3
STL
0.3
BLK
0.1
TS%
55.3
MIN
31.1
GP
8

Ranked among NBA players who qualify (PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK: 20+ games; TS%: 20+ games, 5+ FGA) that season; only the top 50 are shown. How each stat qualifies: glossary.

Per game by season
PTS: Points scored — a free throw is worth 1, a shot inside the arc 2, beyond it 3.REB: Missed shots the player collected, at either end of the floor.AST: Passes that led directly to a team-mate's basket.STL: Possessions taken off the opponent by picking off a pass or a dribble.BLK: Opponent shots swatted away before they reached the rim.TS%: Scoring per shot with threes and free throws counted: PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)). League average sits near 58%.MIN: Minutes on the floor.GP: Games the player appeared in, however briefly.
2019-20ATL12.34.51.80.70.352.132.063
2020-21ATL15.04.81.90.80.560.329.523
2021-22ATL13.43.31.30.70.454.729.853
2022-23ATL15.44.21.40.50.356.331.767
2023-24ATL15.63.91.50.70.359.529.557
2024-25ATL/CLE17.04.01.40.80.262.327.264
2025-26CLE/SAC13.74.12.00.70.154.526.145
2026-27SAC13.04.81.30.30.155.331.18

What the columns mean: PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TS% · MIN · GP

Career regular season

PTS
14.6
REB
4.1
AST
1.6
STL
0.7
BLK
0.3
TS%
57.0
MIN
29.6
GP
380

Career Postseason

PTS
14.5
REB
4.3
AST
0.9
STL
0.5
BLK
0.3
TS%
59.0
MIN
30.7
GP
24

Totals

PTS
104
REB
38
AST
10
STL
2
BLK
1
TO
11
FGM
36
3PTM
16
Totals by season
PTS: Points scored — a free throw is worth 1, a shot inside the arc 2, beyond it 3.REB: Missed shots the player collected, at either end of the floor.AST: Passes that led directly to a team-mate's basket.STL: Possessions taken off the opponent by picking off a pass or a dribble.BLK: Opponent shots swatted away before they reached the rim.TO: Possessions handed to the opponent by a bad pass, a lost dribble or an offensive foul — lower is better.FGM: Shots made from the floor — everything except free throws.3PTM: Three-point shots made.
2019-20ATL7782861124418103280108
2020-21ATL3441104419122912031
2021-22ATL7091766836216925474
2022-23ATL1,02928494351782379100
2023-24ATL89122287401683304117
2024-25ATL/CLE1,08825892501382358157
2025-26CLE/SAC615185903067520875
2026-27SAC104381021113616

What the columns mean: PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FGM · 3PTM

Career regular season

PTS
5,558
REB
1,559
AST
597
STL
256
BLK
104
TO
534
FGM
1,939
3PTM
678

Per 36 min

PTS
15.0
REB
5.6
AST
1.5
STL
0.3
BLK
0.1
TS%
55.3
MIN
31.1
GP
8

Per 36 minutes: each per-game figure scaled by 36 ÷ minutes played. Derived here, and shooting percentages are left untouched because they do not scale.

Per 36 min by season
PTS: Points scored — a free throw is worth 1, a shot inside the arc 2, beyond it 3.REB: Missed shots the player collected, at either end of the floor.AST: Passes that led directly to a team-mate's basket.STL: Possessions taken off the opponent by picking off a pass or a dribble.BLK: Opponent shots swatted away before they reached the rim.TS%: Scoring per shot with threes and free throws counted: PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)). League average sits near 58%.MIN: Minutes on the floor.GP: Games the player appeared in, however briefly.
2019-20ATL13.85.12.00.80.352.132.063
2020-21ATL18.35.92.31.00.660.329.523
2021-22ATL16.24.01.60.80.554.729.853
2022-23ATL17.54.81.60.60.356.331.767
2023-24ATL19.04.81.80.90.459.529.557
2024-25ATL/CLE22.55.31.91.10.362.327.264
2025-26CLE/SAC18.95.72.81.00.154.526.145
2026-27SAC15.05.61.50.30.155.331.18

What the columns mean: PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TS% · MIN · GP

Career regular season, Per 36 min

PTS
17.8
REB
5.0
AST
1.9
STL
0.9
BLK
0.4
TS%
57.0
MIN
29.6
GP
380

Fantasy

GP
8
ESPN
148.0
YAHOO
162.6
ESPN/G
18.5
YAHOO/G
20.3

Fantasy points in ESPN’s and Yahoo’s default points leagues, worked out here from the season totals.

Fantasy by season
GP: Games the player appeared in, however briefly.ESPN: Fantasy points in ESPN’s default points scoring, worked out here from the season line.YAHOO: Fantasy points in Yahoo’s default points scoring, worked out here from the season line.ESPN/G: ESPN fantasy points per game played.YAHOO/G: Yahoo fantasy points per game played.
2019-20ATL631,281.01,372.220.321.8
2020-21ATL23619.0606.026.926.3
2021-22ATL531,079.01,124.220.421.2
2022-23ATL671,545.01,584.823.123.7
2023-24ATL571,377.01,372.924.224.1
2024-25ATL/CLE641,690.01,642.626.425.7
2025-26CLE/SAC45945.01,005.021.022.3
2026-27SAC8148.0162.618.520.3

What the columns mean: GP · ESPN/G

Career regular season

GP
380
ESPN
8,684.0
YAHOO
8,870.3
ESPN/G
22.9
YAHOO/G
23.3

Bio

Age
28 yearsDec 2, 1997
Height
6' 7"
Weight
221 lbs
Experience
8 yearsDebut 2019
Draft
2019Rd 1, Pk 4
College
Virginia
Salary
$24.9 million2026-27

Latest performance

De'Andre Hunter

Nov 04 · vs LAL · L 116-103

MIN
38
PTS
14
REB
2
AST
2
STL
0
BLK
0
FG%
40.0
3PTM
1

Next

vs SAFri, Nov 06

vs SA since 2019

13
GP
207
PTS
80
REB
23
AST
392
MIN
Most recent games
DateOpponentPTSREBASTMIN
Wed, Nov 04vsLALL 116-103142238
Mon, Nov 02atDALW 115-10067236
Sat, Oct 31atMEML 136-105193032
Thu, Oct 29atNOL 132-120245137
Tue, Oct 27atSAL 130-103246233
Sun, Oct 25vsMEML 123-11275129

What are De'Andre Hunter's career stats?

De'Andre Hunter has played 8 seasons for the Hawks and the Kings. He has scored 5,558 points with 1,559 rebounds and 597 assists in 380 games — 14.6 points, 4.1 rebounds and 1.6 assists per game. His best season so far is 2024-25: 1,088 points, 258 rebounds and 92 assists.

Best single games

  • Points: 35 @ MIN on Jan 27, 2025, L 100-92
  • Rebounds: 13 vs BOS on Mar 28, 2024, W 123-122 OT
  • Assists: 6 vs TOR on Nov 13, 2025, L 126-113
  • Steals: 6 @ PHX on Nov 14, 2019, L 128-112
  • Blocks: 3 @ MIA on Jan 14, 2022, L 124-118
  • 3-Pointers Made: 6 vs POR on Mar 1, 2020, W 129-117
De'Andre Hunter's best game in each stat, by season
PTS: Points scored — a free throw is worth 1, a shot inside the arc 2, beyond it 3.REB: Missed shots the player collected, at either end of the floor.AST: Passes that led directly to a team-mate's basket.STL: Possessions taken off the opponent by picking off a pass or a dribble.BLK: Opponent shots swatted away before they reached the rim.3PTM: Three-point shots made.TO: Possessions handed to the opponent by a bad pass, a lost dribble or an offensive foul — lower is better.
2025-2629963155
2024-25351154264
2023-24271354255
2022-23261043264
2021-22261043364
2020-21331154236
2019-20281156265

What the columns mean: PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · 3PTM · TO

Regular season only, from NBA game logs since 2019-20.

De'Andre Hunter college stats

De'Andre Hunter played 2 seasons at Virginia Cavaliers (2017-18 to 2018-19): 12.4 points, 4.4 rebounds and 1.6 assists a game over 71 games.

Per game

De'Andre Hunter's college Per game by season
GP: Games the player appeared in, however briefly.GS: Games the player was in the starting five.MIN: Minutes on the floor.FG%: Share of shots from the floor that went in. League average sits near 47%.3P%: Share of three-point attempts that went in. League average sits near 36%.FT%: Share of free throws that went in. League average sits near 78%.OR: Rebounds grabbed at the offensive end, which hand the team a fresh possession.DR: Rebounds grabbed at the defensive end, which end the opponent's possession.REB: Missed shots the player collected, at either end of the floor.AST: Passes that led directly to a team-mate's basket.BLK: Opponent shots swatted away before they reached the rim.STL: Possessions taken off the opponent by picking off a pass or a dribble.PF: Fouls committed. Six in one game and the player is disqualified — lower is better.TO: Possessions handed to the opponent by a bad pass, a lost dribble or an offensive foul — lower is better.PTS: Points scored — a free throw is worth 1, a shot inside the arc 2, beyond it 3.
2017-18Virginia Cavaliers33019.93.2-6.548.80.6-1.738.22.2-3.075.51.22.43.51.10.40.61.80.99.2
2018-19Virginia Cavaliers383832.55.4-10.4521.2-2.843.83.2-4.178.31.43.75.120.60.621.415.2

Totals

De'Andre Hunter's college Totals by season
FG%: Share of shots from the floor that went in. League average sits near 47%.3P%: Share of three-point attempts that went in. League average sits near 36%.FT%: Share of free throws that went in. League average sits near 78%.OR: Rebounds grabbed at the offensive end, which hand the team a fresh possession.DR: Rebounds grabbed at the defensive end, which end the opponent's possession.REB: Missed shots the player collected, at either end of the floor.AST: Passes that led directly to a team-mate's basket.BLK: Opponent shots swatted away before they reached the rim.STL: Possessions taken off the opponent by picking off a pass or a dribble.PF: Fouls committed. Six in one game and the player is disqualified — lower is better.TO: Possessions handed to the opponent by a bad pass, a lost dribble or an offensive foul — lower is better.PTS: Points scored — a free throw is worth 1, a shot inside the arc 2, beyond it 3.
2017-18Virginia Cavaliers104-21348.821-5538.274-9875.538791173613196031303
2018-19Virginia Cavaliers205-3945246-10543.8123-15778.3521411937522227652579

More

De'Andre Hunter's college More by season
DD2: Games with double figures in two categories, most often points and rebounds.TD3: Games with double figures in three categories — points, rebounds and assists, usually.EJECT: Times the player was thrown out of a game.TECH: Technical fouls, called for conduct rather than contact: arguing, taunting, hanging on the rim.FLAG: Fouls the officials judged unnecessary or excessive contact; two in a game is an ejection.
2017-18Virginia Cavaliers1010001.20.6-1.4230.54
2018-19Virginia Cavaliers2030001.40.4-1.470.58

College seasons as ESPN files them for the school he played for.

More on De'Andre Hunter

Playoff series

De'Andre Hunter played 24 games across 4 NBA postseasons in 5 series — 2 won, 3 lost.

De'Andre Hunter's line in each playoff series
PTS: Points scored — a free throw is worth 1, a shot inside the arc 2, beyond it 3.REB: Missed shots the player collected, at either end of the floor.AST: Passes that led directly to a team-mate's basket.
2024-25MIAWon 4-0413.02.81.3
2024-25INDLost 1-349.04.50.8
2022-23BOSLost 2-4616.75.71.2
2021-22MIALost 1-4521.23.80.6
2020-21NYWon 4-1510.84.00.6

What the columns mean: PTS · REB · AST

De'Andre Hunter’s playoff series, round by round

Per game, from NBA game logs since the 1946-47 postseason — earlier series are not counted.