T. R. Dunn 1977-78 season stats

Trail Blazers

Shooting guard

Compare with…

T. R. Dunn played 63 games for the Portland Trail Blazers in the 1977-78 NBA regular season, with 3.8 points, 2.3 rebounds and 0.7 assists per game.

1977-78 season stats

1977-78 regular seasonTrail Blazers

GP
63
MIN
12.2
PTS
3.8
REB
2.3
AST
0.7
STL
0.7
BLK
0.1
FG%
41.7
FT%
66.1
TS%
44.8
DR
1.3
GS
0

1977-78 postseasonTrail Blazers

GP
4
MIN
8.8
PTS
1.0
REB
1.3
AST
0.8
STL
0.3
BLK
0.0
FG%
50.0
TS%
50.0
DR
1.0
OR
0.3
PF
0.8

1977-78 splits

Per game, from the 63 regular-season games in the log.

T. R. Dunn, 1977-78 splits
GP: Games the player appeared in, however briefly.MIN: Minutes on the floor.PTS: Points scored — a free throw is worth 1, a shot inside the arc 2, beyond it 3.REB: Missed shots the player collected, at either end of the floor.AST: Passes that led directly to a team-mate's basket.STL: Possessions taken off the opponent by picking off a pass or a dribble.BLK: Opponent shots swatted away before they reached the rim.FG%: Share of shots from the floor that went in. League average sits near 47%.FT%: Share of free throws that went in. League average sits near 78%.
All games6312.23.82.30.70.70.141.766.1
Home3212.03.72.30.71.00.144.567.9
Away3112.43.92.30.70.50.239.264.3
Wins4310.73.12.10.70.90.142.266.7
Losses2015.45.22.80.70.50.141.065.4
October46.52.01.30.30.50.033.3100.0
November1010.12.52.20.70.60.329.681.8
December86.62.80.80.10.10.052.6100.0
January1013.34.62.91.11.30.343.133.3
February1210.92.31.90.71.10.139.362.5
March1417.46.13.20.90.60.043.063.2
April516.04.63.40.80.40.043.550.0

What the columns mean: GP · MIN · PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · FG% · FT%

By opponent

T. R. Dunn, 1977-78, by opponent
GP: Games the player appeared in, however briefly.MIN: Minutes on the floor.PTS: Points scored — a free throw is worth 1, a shot inside the arc 2, beyond it 3.REB: Missed shots the player collected, at either end of the floor.AST: Passes that led directly to a team-mate's basket.STL: Possessions taken off the opponent by picking off a pass or a dribble.BLK: Opponent shots swatted away before they reached the rim.FG%: Share of shots from the floor that went in. League average sits near 47%.FT%: Share of free throws that went in. League average sits near 78%.
vs BKN314.04.02.32.71.70.350.00.0
vs BOS412.54.03.50.00.50.038.1—
vs CHI113.00.03.01.00.00.00.0—
vs CLE410.32.03.00.00.30.025.0100.0
vs DEN48.32.81.00.30.00.050.0100.0
vs DET218.05.03.01.50.00.030.866.7
vs GS317.72.72.01.02.70.033.350.0
vs HAW410.02.32.30.80.30.530.825.0
vs HOU311.35.02.30.30.30.363.650.0
vs IND314.02.03.31.31.00.325.040.0
vs LAC217.57.06.02.01.00.040.0100.0
vs LAL215.04.53.50.00.50.066.750.0
vs MIL417.56.53.80.81.30.344.8—
vs NY38.33.30.31.00.30.050.0—
vs OKC311.33.32.00.30.00.044.4100.0
vs PHI412.54.82.00.30.80.038.160.0
vs PHX219.57.51.00.51.00.062.5100.0
vs SA35.73.70.70.30.70.060.083.3
vs SAC410.03.51.01.31.00.050.080.0
vs UTAH212.04.04.51.02.00.025.050.0
vs WSH36.72.01.00.00.30.337.5—

What the columns mean: GP · MIN · PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · FG% · FT%

1977-78 game log

T. R. Dunn, last 15 games, 1977-78 regular season
MIN: Minutes on the floor.PTS: Points scored — a free throw is worth 1, a shot inside the arc 2, beyond it 3.REB: Missed shots the player collected, at either end of the floor.AST: Passes that led directly to a team-mate's basket.STL: Possessions taken off the opponent by picking off a pass or a dribble.BLK: Opponent shots swatted away before they reached the rim.FG%: Share of shots from the floor that went in. League average sits near 47%.FT%: Share of free throws that went in. League average sits near 78%.
Apr 9, 1978vs LALW 114-99279501066.750.0
Apr 7, 1978vs DENW 97-93104210040.00.0
Apr 6, 1978@ GSL 115-96206421033.350.0
Apr 4, 1978vs HOUL 101-897021000.00.0
Apr 2, 1978@ OKCL 101-86164400040.00.0
Mar 29, 1978@ PHXL 127-943011211050.0100.0
Mar 28, 1978vs BOSL 104-92308902036.40.0
Mar 26, 1978@ PHIL 116-100319411036.433.3
Mar 24, 1978@ DETL 107-952710330044.466.7
Mar 23, 1978@ MILL 116-109206210050.00.0
Mar 21, 1978vs OKCW 102-96112100033.30.0
Mar 18, 1978vs HAWW 105-86124111040.00.0
Mar 17, 1978vs SAL 118-99105111050.050.0
Mar 14, 1978vs UTAHL 109-103123411025.050.0
Mar 12, 1978@ LACL 96-902012930045.5100.0

What the columns mean: MIN · PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · FG% · FT%

All 63 gamesOnly the last 15 games
T. R. Dunn, game by game, 1977-78 regular season
MIN: Minutes on the floor.PTS: Points scored — a free throw is worth 1, a shot inside the arc 2, beyond it 3.REB: Missed shots the player collected, at either end of the floor.AST: Passes that led directly to a team-mate's basket.STL: Possessions taken off the opponent by picking off a pass or a dribble.BLK: Opponent shots swatted away before they reached the rim.FG%: Share of shots from the floor that went in. League average sits near 47%.FT%: Share of free throws that went in. League average sits near 78%.
Apr 9, 1978vs LALW 114-99279501066.750.0
Apr 7, 1978vs DENW 97-93104210040.00.0
Apr 6, 1978@ GSL 115-96206421033.350.0
Apr 4, 1978vs HOUL 101-897021000.00.0
Apr 2, 1978@ OKCL 101-86164400040.00.0
Mar 29, 1978@ PHXL 127-943011211050.0100.0
Mar 28, 1978vs BOSL 104-92308902036.40.0
Mar 26, 1978@ PHIL 116-100319411036.433.3
Mar 24, 1978@ DETL 107-952710330044.466.7
Mar 23, 1978@ MILL 116-109206210050.00.0
Mar 21, 1978vs OKCW 102-96112100033.30.0
Mar 18, 1978vs HAWW 105-86124111040.00.0
Mar 17, 1978vs SAL 118-99105111050.050.0
Mar 14, 1978vs UTAHL 109-103123411025.050.0
Mar 12, 1978@ LACL 96-902012930045.5100.0
Mar 10, 1978@ HAWL 114-105122300025.00.0
Mar 5, 1978vs MILW 126-88188512080.00.0
Mar 4, 1978vs CLEW 105-1004010000.00.0
Mar 2, 1978@ NYL 128-11776000050.00.0
Feb 28, 1978vs PHIW 113-9274102050.00.0
Feb 26, 1978@ CHIW 100-9913031000.00.0
Feb 24, 1978@ SACW 107-96198221057.10.0
Feb 22, 1978@ WSHW 105-973010000.00.0
Feb 21, 1978@ SAW 118-1145000100.00.0
Feb 19, 1978vs INDW 127-104204540020.040.0
Feb 17, 1978@ DENL 112-105157200060.0100.0
Feb 15, 1978vs HAWW 102-992000000.00.0
Feb 12, 1978vs DENL 103-1013000000.00.0
Feb 10, 1978@ INDW 112-1086030210.00.0
Feb 9, 1978@ CLEW 94-8812240000.0100.0
Feb 3, 1978vs GSW 112-92262217050.00.0
Jan 31, 1978vs MILW 136-116206501037.50.0
Jan 29, 1978vs HOUW 123-882213501175.050.0
Jan 26, 1978vs BKNW 112-772710534162.50.0
Jan 24, 1978@ SACW 120-976011200.00.0
Jan 18, 1978@ BKNW 127-10162240033.30.0
Jan 15, 1978@ BOSW 107-10392300020.00.0
Jan 13, 1978@ WSHL 102-93144201133.30.0
Jan 10, 1978vs NYW 126-113144121050.00.0
Jan 8, 1978vs UTAHW 122-100125513025.050.0
Jan 1, 1978vs SACW 107-1023000000.00.0
Dec 25, 1977vs GSW 109-977000000.00.0
Dec 20, 1977vs BOSW 104-99640000100.00.0
Dec 17, 1977vs WSHW 117-104320000100.00.0
Dec 10, 1977@ NYW 107-1064001000.00.0
Dec 9, 1977@ BOSW 118-8752200033.30.0
Dec 7, 1977@ PHIL 122-10086200040.0100.0
Dec 6, 1977@ CLEW 116-94114200040.00.0
Dec 2, 1977@ PHXW 106-103940010100.00.0
Nov 27, 1977@ LALW 100-933020000.00.0
Nov 26, 1977vs BKNW 114-1029001100.00.0
Nov 20, 1977vs DETW 118-1019030000.00.0
Nov 19, 1977vs CLEW 109-6714250100.0100.0
Nov 16, 1977@ INDL 111-104162201033.30.0
Nov 15, 1977@ MILW 109-106126312130.00.0
Nov 12, 1977@ HOUL 104-10252000050.00.0
Nov 11, 1977@ HAWW 132-92143520225.050.0
Nov 8, 1977vs SACW 130-104126121050.080.0
Nov 5, 1977vs OKCW 116-94741100100.0100.0
Oct 28, 1977vs PHIW 98-944010000.00.0
Oct 26, 1977@ DENL 111-1085000000.00.0
Oct 25, 1977vs LACW 107-85152312025.00.0
Oct 22, 1977vs SAW 130-115261000100.0100.0

What the columns mean: MIN · PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · FG% · FT%

Source: ESPN public NBA data, 1977-78 season.