Max Johnson 2021 season stats

Tigers

Quarterback · #7

Compare with…

Max Johnson played for the LSU Tigers in the 2021 FBS regular season, with 2,815 passing yards, 27 passing touchdowns and 6 interceptions thrown.

2021 season stats

2021 regular seasonTigers

YDS
2,815
TD
27
AVG
7.5
ATT
373
CMP
225
INT
6
LNG
67
RTG
144.4
CMP%
60.3
SACK
33.0

2021 splits

Totals, from the 12 regular-season games in the log.

Max Johnson, 2021 splits
GP: Games the player appeared in, however briefly.YDS: Yards gained through the air, on the ground or after a catch, whichever this table counts.TD: Touchdowns, worth six points before the extra point.AVG: Yards per attempt: per pass, per carry, per catch or per punt, whichever this table counts.
All games122,814277.5
Home71,637177.8
Away51,177107.2
Wins61,571208.5
Losses61,24376.6
September41,143158.5
October486556.7
November480677.4

By opponent

Max Johnson, 2021, by opponent
GP: Games the player appeared in, however briefly.YDS: Yards gained through the air, on the ground or after a catch, whichever this table counts.TD: Touchdowns, worth six points before the extra point.AVG: Yards per attempt: per pass, per carry, per catch or per punt, whichever this table counts.
vs ALA116025.0
vs ARK12103.5
vs AUB132517.1
vs CMU1372510.6
vs FLA113335.5
vs MISS114607.0
vs MSST1280410.4
vs TA&M130638.1
vs UCLA133037.2
vs UK126116.9
vs ULM131929.7

2021 game log

Max Johnson, game by game, 2021 regular season
YDS: Yards gained through the air, on the ground or after a catch, whichever this table counts.TD: Touchdowns, worth six points before the extra point.AVG: Yards per attempt: per pass, per carry, per catch or per punt, whichever this table counts.
Nov 27, 2021vs TA&MW 27-2430638.1
Nov 20, 2021vs ULMW 27-1431929.7
Nov 13, 2021vs ARKL 16-132103.5
Nov 6, 2021@ ALAL 20-1416025.0
Oct 23, 2021@ MISSL 31-1714607.0
Oct 16, 2021vs FLAW 49-4213335.5
Oct 9, 2021@ UKL 42-2126116.9
Oct 2, 2021vs AUBL 24-1932517.1
Sep 25, 2021@ MSSTW 28-25280410.4
Sep 18, 2021vs CMUW 49-21372510.6
Sep 11, 2021vs —W 34-716136.0
Sep 4, 2021@ UCLAL 38-2733037.2

Source: ESPN public FBS data, 2021 season.